2018 Summer Class Schedule

July 9 – August 25

Rooms: D, A, N, C, E – downstairs
Rooms: 1, 2, 3 – upstairs
* These classes are offered through city of Costa Mesa. Register for these classes here.
 

Please call us at (714) 754-4199 to check the availability of classes before coming in to studio to register. Some classes may be full.

Monday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30
D Company/Club
Ballet 7-12 (DS)
Company Ballet
III
Company Ballet
IV-V
Ballet II-III
10+ (RT)
Solos
Rebecca
A Company
Jazz III (PK)
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Chalatorn
N Company Company/Club
Jazz 8-12 (AK)
Tap I-II
8-12 (DC)
*Beginning Tap
Teen/Adult 16+ (DC)
Company
C *Jazz I
8-12 (DC)
*Tap I
8-12 (DC)
Lyrical I-II
8-12 (AD)
Company
Cooper
Company
E Tumbling Beginning
6+ (TT)
Tumbling Beg./Int.
6+
Company Company Company
1 Company
Clarice
Company Lindsey
Class thru 7/18
Company Lindsey
Group thru 7/18
*Ballet
Teen/Adult
16+ (DS)
Company
2 Privates
with Junko
Voice Lessons
6-10
Anna
Privates
Aika
Privates
Company
3 Company
Lindsey
Tech & Turns I-II
8-12 (DS)
Ballet I-II
8-12 (DS)
Company
Lindsey
Company

Tuesday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30
D Company Ballet
II-III (CP)
Company Ballet
III-IV (CP)
Company Ballet
V (CP)
Company
Carlee
Company
Carlee
A Company Jazz Company Jazz Company Company Company
N *Ballet/Jazz
3-4 (AK)
*Ballet/Jazz
5-7 (AK)
Company Company
Shawn
Company
Shawn
C Company
Shawn
Tap II (SW) Tap II-III (SW) Company Company
E Tumbling
Beginning 2
Tumbling
Intermediate
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Cooper
Company
1 Company Company Company Company
Aika
Company
Aika
2 Company Company Company Company Company
3 Company/Club
Ballet 5-7 (DS)
Comany/Club
Jazz 5-7 (DS)
Ballet I-II
8-12 (DS)
Tech & Turns I-II
8-12 (DS)
Company

Wednesday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30
D Company
Jazz I-II (BB)
Company
Brynne
Company
Carlee
Company
Aika
Company
Aika
A Company
Jazz IV-V (CU)
Company
Aika
Company
Cooper
Company
Cooper
Company
Cooper
N Ballet/Tap
3-4 (DS)
*Tap I
8-12 (CR)
*Intro to Ballet
5-7 (DC)
*Tap/Int.
Teen/Adult 16+ (DC)
Company
C Intro to Jazz
5-7 (DC)
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Aika
*Cheer Tech.
8-12 (CR)
Company
Alex
E Tumbling
Beginning 2 (TT)
Tumbling Adv.
Evaluation (TT)
Tumbling Int.
Evaluation (TT)
Company
Brynne
Company
Brynne
1 Company
Jazz III-IV (PK)
Company Showmanship for
the Stage 8-12 (DS)
Company
Carlee
Company
Carlee
2 Company
Carlee
*Intro to Tap
5-7 (DC)
Company Privates
Danielle S.
Company
3 Jazz I
8-12 (AK)
Tech & Turns I
5-7 (DS)
Ballet I
8-12 (AK)
Privates
Anna
Company

Thursday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30
D Pre-Pointe
10+ (RT)
Ballet II
Evaluation (RT)
Ballet I
Evaluation (RT)
Teen Ballet
13+ (RT)
Rebecca
Solos
A Mini Line Tech. Lyrical I-II
8-12 (HG)
Jazz I-II
8-12 (HG)
Company Company
N Company Intro to Lyrical
5-7 (AK)
Musical Theater
5-7 (AK)
Company Solos
Brynne
Company Solos
Brynne
C Intro to Ballet
5-7 (AK)
*Hip Hop/Funk
5-7 (CR)
Jazz/Funk
8-12 (CR)
Company Company
E Tech & Turns I
8-12 (DS)
Tech & Turns I-II
Evaluation (DS)
Jazz II
10+ (TK)
Lyrical II
10+ (TK)
Company
1 Company
Clarice
Company Jazz (CO) Company Jazz (CO) *Teen/Adult Jazz
16+ (DS)
Company
2 Company Company Ballet/Tap
3-4 (DS)
Company
Aika
Company
Aika
3 Company Company
Brynne
Company Solos
Brynne
Company Company

Friday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30
D Ballet II
8-12 (RT)
Ballet III
Evaluation (RT)
Ballet
Conservatory (RT)
Ballet
Conservatory (RT)
Company
A *Hip Hop/Funk
8-12 (HG)
Jazz I (AK)
8-12 (AK)
*Musical Theater
8-12 (AK)
Company Company
N *Ballet/Lyrical
5-7 (KH)
*Jazz/Tap
5-7 (KH)
Company Company Company
C Company Company Tap II (KH) Company Company
E Ballet I
8-12 (AK)
Tumbling Int.
Evaluation (TT)
Tumbling Int.
Evaluation (TT)
Company Company
1 Company Company Company Company Company
2 Solos
Carie
Solos
Haelee
Solos
Carie
Solos
Carie
Company
3 Company/Solos
Brynne
Company/Solos
Brynne
Company/Solos
Brynne
Company Company

Saturday

Room 9:00 – 10:00 10:00 – 11:00 11:00 – 12:00 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 – 2:00
D Ballet I-II
8-12 (LD)
Company
Ballet II-III
Company
Ballet IV-V
Company
Alex
Company
A Company Lyrical (CZ) Company Jazz (CZ) Company Jazz IV (PK) Company
Paula
Company
Paula
N *Creative Movement
3-4 (AK)
*Ballet/Tap
3-4 (DS)
Company
Alex
Privates
Anna
Company
C Company *Acro-Jazz
4-7 (AK)
Jazz II
8-12 (AK)
Company
Jazelle
Company
E Company Tumbling
Company
Tumbling Beginner
6+
Company
Jamie
Company
1 Company Jazz I-II
8-12 (AD)
Company
Jazz (CZ)
Company
Clarice
Company
2 Company Company Company
Aika
Company
Aika
Company
3 *Intro to Jazz
5-7 (HG)
Hip Hip/Funk
5-7 (HG)
*Ballet I
8-12 (DS)
*Jazz I
8-12 (DS)
Company