2018 Fall Class Schedule

Studio will be closed August 27 – September 3
Fall Schedule starts September 4

ROOMS: D, A, N, C, E – downstairs
ROOMS: 1, 2, 3 – upstairs
* These classes are offered through city of Costa Mesa. Registration coming soon on Costa Mesa city website.
 

Please call us at (714) 754-4199 to check the availability of classes before coming in to register at the studio. Some classes may be full.

Monday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30 Special
Times
D Club/Company
Ballet 8-12 (DS)
Company
Ballet III
Company
Ballet IV-V
Ballet II
9+ (RT)
Ballet II-III
12+ (RT)
9:30-10:30
*Tap/Ballet
3-4 (AK)
A Company
Jazz III (PK)
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Chalatorn
10:30-11:30
*Fairyland Ballet
3-4 (AK)
N Company Club/Company
Jazz 8-12 (AK)
Tap I-II
8-12 (DC)
Dance Club Performing (DC) Company  
C *Jazz I
8-12 (DC)
*Tap I
8-12 (DC)
Lyrical I-II
8-12 (AD)
Company
Cooper
Company  
E *Tumbling Beginning
6+ (TT)
*Tumbling Beg./Int.
6+ (GD)
Company Company Company  
1 Company
Clarice
Company Company *Ballet 16+
Teen/Adult (DS)
Company  
2 *Fairyland Ballet
3-4 (AK)
Company Anna Privates Aika
Privates
Company  
3 Company Tech & Turns I-II
8-12 (DS)
Ballet I-II
8-12 (DS)
Company Company  

Tuesday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30  
D Company Ballet
II-III (CP)
Company Ballet
III-IV (CP)
Company Ballet
V (CP)
Company
Carlee
Company
Carlee
 
A Jazz Company Jazz Company Company Company Company  
N *Ballet/Jazz
3-4 (AK)
*Intro to Ballet
5-7 (AK)
Dance Club Performing (AK) Company
Shawn
Company
Shawn
 
C Company
Shawn
Tap II (SW) Tap II-III (SW) Company Company  
E *Tumbling Beginning 2 (GD) *Tumbling Int. (GD) Company
Chalatorn
Company
Cooper
Company  
1 Company Company Company Company
Aika
Company
Aika
 
2 Company Company Company Company Company  
3 Club/Company
Ballet 5-7 (DS)
Club/Company
Jazz 5-7 (DS)
Ballet I-II
8-12 (DS)
Jazz I-II
8-12 (DS)
Company  

Wednesday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30 Special Times
D Company
Jazz I-II (BB)
Company
Brynne
Company
Carlee
Company
Aika
Company
Aika
2:30 – 3:30
*Ballet/Tap
3-4 (DC)
A Company
Jazz IV-V (CU)
Company
Aika
Company
Cooper
Company
Cooper
Company
Cooper
 
N *Ballet/Tap
3-4 (DS)
*Tap I
8-12 (SC)
*Intro to Ballet
5-7 (DC)
*Tap Teen/Adult
16+ (DC)
Company  
C Intro to Jazz B
Evaluation 5-7 (DC)
Company
Chalatorn
Company
Aika
Jazz/Funk Combos I-II
Evaluation (SC)
Company
Alex
 
E *Tumbling Beginning 2 (TT) *Tumbling Adv.
Evaluation (TT)
*Tumbling Int.
Evaluation (TT)
Company
Brynne
Company
Brynne
 
1 Company
Jazz III-IV (PK)
Company
Groups Anna
Jazz II
8-12 (DS)
Company
Carlee
Company
Carlee
 
2 Company
Carlee
*Intro to Tap
5-7 (DC)
*Hip Hop
7-11 (SC)
Privates
Danielle
Company  
3 Jazz I
8-12 (AK)
Tech & Turns I
5-7 (DS)
Ballet I
8-12 (AK)
Anna
Privates
Company  

Thursday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30  
D *Pre-Pointe
10+ (RT)
Ballet II
10-14 (RT)
Ballet I-II
Evaluation 6-9 (RT)
Teen Ballet
13+ (RT)
Rebecca
Solos
 
A Mini Line Lyrical I-II
8-12 (HG)
Dance Club Performing (CR) Dance Club Performing (CR) Dance Club Performing (CR)  
N Company Intro to Lyrical
5-7 (AK)
Jazz I-II
8-12 (HG)
Company/Solos
Brynne
Company/Solos
Brynne
 
C Intro to Ballet B
Evaluation 5-7 (AK)
Hip Hop
5-7 (CR)
Dance Club Performing (AK) Company Company  
E Tech & Turns I
7+ (DS)
Tech & Turns I-II
Evaluation (DS)
Tech & Turns II
Evaluation (DS)
Dance Club Performing (AK) Company  
1 Company
Clarice
Company
Jazz (CO)
Company
Jazz (CO)
Company *Teen Jazz
16+ (DS)
 
2 Company Company Company Company
Aika
Company
Aika
 
3 Company Company
Brynne
Company Solos
Brynne
Dance Club Performing (DS) Company  

Friday

Room 3:30 – 4:30 4:30 – 5:30 5:30 – 6:30 6:30 – 7:30 7:30 – 8:30  
D Ballet II
8-12 (RT)
Ballet III
Evaluation (RT)
*Ballet
Conservatory (RT)
*Ballet
Conservatory (RT)
Company  
A *Hip Hop
8-12 (HG)
Jazz I
8-12 (AK)
Dance Club
Performing (AK)
Dance Club
Performing (AK)
Company  
N *Ballet/Lyrical
5-7 (KH)
*Jazz/Tap
5-7 (KH)
Company Company Company  
C Company Company Tap II (KH) Company Company  
E Ballet I
8-12 (AK)
*Tumbling Int.
Evaluation (TT)
*Tumbling Int.
Evaluation (TT)
Company Company  
1 Tech & Turns II-III
10+ (TK)
Jazz II-III
10+ (TK)
Lyrical II-III
10+ (TK)
Company Company  
2 Solos
Carie
Solos
Haelee
Solos
Carie
Solos
Carie
Company  
3 Company/Solos
Brynne
Company/Solos
Brynne
Company/Solos
Brynne
Company Company  

Saturday

Room 9:00 – 10:00 10:00 – 11:00 11:00 – 12:00 12:00 – 1:00 1:00 – 2:00  
D Ballet I-II
8-12 (LD)
Ballet II-III
Company
Ballet IV-V
Company
Company
Alex
Company  
A Company
Lyrical (CZ)
Company
Jazz (CZ)
Company
Jazz IV (PK)
Company
Paula
Company
Paula
 
N *Creative Movement
3-4 (AK)
Ballet/Tap
3-4 (DS)
Company
Alex
Anna
Privates
Company  
C Company Acro-Jazz
4-7 (AK)
Jazz II
8-12 (AK)
Company
Jazelle
Company  
E Company *Tumbling
Company (GD)
*Tumbling Beginning
6+ (GD)
Company
Jamie
Company  
1 Dance Club
Line
Jazz I-II
8-12 (AD)
Company
Jazz (CZ)
Company
Clarice
Company  
2 Company Company Company
Aika
Company
Aika
Company  
3 Intro to Jazz
5-7 (HG)
Hip Hop
5-7 (HG)
*Ballet I
8-12 (DS)
*Jazz I
8-12 (DS)
Company